Innovative Business Change Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09703921

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Innovative Business Change Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Stafford, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

GLENCOE BARN
YARLET
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
ST18 9SB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST18 9SB

Registration Data

Company Number

09703921

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 July 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

24 August 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £14,443
of which Cash £14,443
Total Assets £14,443
Current Liabilities £3,209
Net Current Assets £11,234
Total Net Worth £11,235

Previous Names

  • ALAN JELF CONSULTANT LTD, active until 14 October 2016

Company Officers

  • JELF, Alan John

    Director

    Appointed on 27 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1956

    MS K WILKINSON
    6
    Kentmere Avenue
    Rochdale
    Lancashire
    OL12 9EE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65937Z6. Transaction: MzE3NDYxMDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5HK4NM2. Transaction: MzE1OTcyMTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5COPDFK. Transaction: MzE1NDUwNjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CEJ6KR. Transaction: MzEyNzc3NzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

alkaw-team.ru is a website.


Related pages


beaumonde homeswhiplash trashaam maintenancewilliam blythe ltdfairway decoratingrcb homesbritannia scaffolding stokepegasus solutions croydonstonehedge partnersamk tradingmarkland associatesag plant hireeasy rider derbyattenborough lawarg logisticstliwccm motorcycles ukwaveney carelovelleswholesale meats bedworthlong life sparesgreenwoods stock boxesall access scaffoldingapollo advisoryc&s solutionsbdg manufacturingadi gardiner rochdalecressex embroideryunited biscuits pensionmsl recruitmentnovus sealing ltdpetrofac services ltdautominiumedgar cowenvolitionoble finance solutionstradecraft building productsabcd corporationjulian perry dentistpikes andoverswitch gas and electric leedsdoggy den sheffieldthompsons auctioneers harrogatecitizen advice bureau bournemouthbilsthorpe wind farmhardingstone day nurseryalloy fabweldarjent limitedtriad retail media addresstangoe abingdoncomber commercial centreschofield watch companymastech trainingharrington and cleurameycespa waterbeachzaoui & cobob skipsgambling franchisegoraya restaurant barkingpenton hook chandlerywestley carstdr heavy haulagestraaltechniek uk ltdbulldog security products ltdpsi cro ukenercon services ukbasin capital partnersweinberger ltdpennycuick collinsmedicalls sri lankaswooshcomjtech automotivemartins dried flowersspecsavers haverhillherts direct suppliesarmstrong siddeley owners clubd&t transport